Broadford Real Estate - Kilmore Real Estate - Wallan Real Estate - Wandong Real Estate - Seymour Real Estate
| Your local trusted real estate
Call Us: (03) 5784 1930

11 Railway Street, Seymour

Sold For $385,000 February 27, 2019
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • Property ID: 61771360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: HOUSE
  • Building size:
  • Garage: 2
  • Carport: 1
  • Listing type: SOLD

Character and location

A very well presented period home in one of Seymour's best residential addresses.
Comprising 3 generous sized bedrooms updated open plan kitchen meals area, separate lounge room, ducted heating, split system cooling and updated bathroom.
With a front veranda and rear decked under cover entertainment area, all sitting on a large allotment surrounded by mature landscaped gardens, you just can't wait to sit and relax at the end of the day.
With side drive through carport with roller doors to front and rear access to the back yard and double garage at the rear of the property is made easy.

Walking
Seymour Fire Station (Fire Station)
0.09km
1.3 mins
Presbyterian Church (Place Of Worship) [presbyterian christian]
0.13km
1.8 mins
Anglican Parish of Central Goulburn (Place Of Worship) [anglican christian]
0.19km
2.6 mins
Caffeine Bistro (Cafe)
0.2km
2.8 mins
Hot Spot Fish n Chips (Fast Food)
0.22km
3.1 mins
Seymour Post Office (Post Office)
0.25km
3.5 mins
Commonwealth Bank (Bank)
0.27km
3.8 mins
Seymour Asian Fast Food (Restaurant)
0.29km
4 mins
Guardian Pharmacy (Pharmacy)
0.32km
4.4 mins
(Atm)
0.36km
5 mins
The Brewer's Table (Restaurant)
0.37km
5.1 mins
NAB (Bank)
0.39km
5.4 mins
Bus Station
0.4km
5.6 mins
Dominos Pizza (Fast Food)
0.42km
5.8 mins
Railway Club Hotel (Pub)
0.43km
6 mins
Station 26 (Nightclub)
0.45km
6.3 mins
La Porchetta (Fast Food)
0.48km
6.7 mins
Regent Fish n Chips (Fast Food)
0.49km
6.8 mins
Seymour Club (Restaurant)
0.61km
8.5 mins
(Place Of Worship) [uniting christian]
0.62km
8.6 mins
Seymour Technical High School (School)
0.67km
9.3 mins
Seymour CFA (Fire Station)
0.74km
10.3 mins
(Place Of Worship) [roman catholic christian]
0.83km
11.5 mins
Seymour Police Station (Police)
0.84km
11.7 mins
Seymour Primary School (School)
0.85km
11.8 mins
Subway (Fast Food)
0.91km
12.6 mins
St Marys Primary School (School)
0.92km
12.8 mins
Seymour Hospital (Hospital)
0.97km
13.5 mins
Old Town Service Centre (Fuel)
0.98km
13.6 mins
Royal Hotel (Pub)
1.01km
14 mins
Burger Me (Fast Food)
1.02km
14.2 mins
Chick Inn (Fast Food)
1.04km
14.5 mins
Seymour Library (Library)
1.13km
15.7 mins
Seymour Emperor (Restaurant)
1.21km
16.8 mins

Brian was able to assist us with information regarding the property and he was able to communicate between us and the vendors clearly and in a timely manner.

- Chloe Price

No fuss, to the point, great bloke Brian was honest, to the point, no fuss, always willing to accomodate, quick to respond, after inspection he mopped the floor, above and beyond others in the neighbourhood with a smile on his face the whole time. Everything done electronically on the spot. Would recommend Brian to anyone wanting a good experience not a stressful one.

- Alan Fuge

Brian was amazing! So easy to work with, and he was very transparent with everything! Would happily use him again if I were buying or selling.

- Ebony Greenwood
ls